Homepage | Set Home | Add to Favorites
Member

Shenzhen HTFuture Co., Ltd


Products
  • No Category
Search
 

Friends links

Network Management Card for DWDM
Click image to view full size image
Product: Views:227Network Management Card for DWDM 
Unit price: Negotiable
MOQ:
Quantity:
Delivery date: Since the payment date Days delivery
Valid until: Long-term effective
Last updated: 2019-05-28 12:26
  Inquiry
Details

Highlight

(1) Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, Web

(2) One site network failure does not affect other sites network management information transmission 

(3) Using 1510nm wavelength, supporting cross-segment transmission maximum 40dB

(4) 10/100Base-TX management interface port with auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX – easy integration into existing Ethernet networks

(5) Dual 100Base-FX SFP-based interfaces – easy integration into 'gray' or CWDM/DWDM optical networks, able to direct East-West WDM ring OSC team


Specifications

System parameters

Description

CON

Local serial access (out-of-band)

Ethernet

4x10/100Base-TX management interfaces ports with auto negotiation and auto MDI/MDIX – easy integration into existing Ethernet networks

SFP optical port

Dual 100Base-FX SFP-based interfaces – easy integration into 'gray' or CWDM/DWDM optical networks, able to direct East-West WDM ring OSC

Management

Support CLI, Telnet, SNMP, Web

Cross function

Support IP communication between devices to achieve integrated management of multiple devices

Protective function

Support dual optical port 1+1 protection

Size

20.5(W)× 195(H)× 252(D)mm

Operating Temperature

-10℃ ~ 60℃

Storage Temperature

-40℃ ~ 80℃

Relative humidity

5% ~ 95% Non-condensing

Power Consumption

≤15W



http://www.htfwdm.com/

Inquiry